Showing posts with label MMORPG. Show all posts
Showing posts with label MMORPG. Show all posts

Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Finally max level in Dragon Nest

Assalammualaikum and hello all
this topic is about the online game that i play, Dragon Nest.



aku dah bagitahu dulu kan pasal game ni. you all can see in previous entries. tak bnyk, ada dlm 3 entry kot.

this time im excited because i just max level my main character! its been soo long. last time that i was in max level back in 2012 (cap 50). lama kan? its just that it took soo many runs in dungeon and taking all the quest i can get to level up.
recently i noticed that i can get 10%-14% of exp in single master entry. tu belum campur exp utk quest lagi. and the ftg consume is only 60.
back then, in dungeon run will only have about 2.5% - 4.5% only. dan bila dah 2-3 level sebelum maxlvl dlm 1.5%-2.5% je. dulu ftg consume based on difficulity. back then there are 5 difficulity level on each dungeon. Easy, Normal, Hard, Master and Abyss. the lowest ftg consume was easy, like 15. and abyss like 30. the same for all levels of dungeon. so its almost impossible to finish your daily ftg, unless you paly for like dari pagi sampai malam non stop. i mean, who could have done it. also it will be very boring running the same dungeon over and over again. pffft....
but problem when you reach maxlevel. perbezaan yg sgt ketara. easy ftg consume 50, abyss 275.
crazy right?! 2 kali abyss dungeon dah nak habis ftg.




dtg semangat ni sbb main main quest.  punya banyak. kalo dulu sikit je. kena amek side quest kalau tidak, nnt main quest tu cepat je naik requirement dia. xdan naik level, masuk dungeon yg perlukan level tinggi.
but now different. dah la main quest bnyk, the none run dungeon give a lot of exp. so cepat je naik lvl. still xhabis lg main quest, kt lvl 80 even skrg dah mxlvl. dulu jenuh. collect all the side quest and all mission board on each dungeon, utk just to get a lot of exp in a single entrance.
even with all the quest collected, still not enough to get maxlevel. still need to continue run dungeon.
kinda loathesome if you asked me. thats why hilang semangat and discontinue.






ok this is my ladder stat. its been a while.
macam biasa. dulu pun mcmtu. same story. soo many loses and no win
it will take time for me to polish my skill and gather powerful item. like before, i slowly becomes better as time progress. it take a hell lot of time, slowly but surely. from very noob to average..lol


p/s : saja tukar costume tu sbb da boring tgk. kikikikiii

Saturday, February 20, 2016

Dragon Nest r

Assalammualaikum and hello there
today im goint to talk about the update of the online game that i play
Dragon Nest r
its a new update

first i got problem updating it. we all did. then we have to manual patch it. only then we able to play it




i havent been into the game for a while now. I rarely log in, and didnt play much, just log in to get the reward sometimes. Ok about the game, after the patch 60, i still play it a bit. then when they want to upgrade to patch 70, i started to play again. so from lvl 53 steadily play and farm to get complete set of my weapons and equipment. apa yang paling leceh sekali is fatigue. once you reach lvl 50, you consume a lot of ftg. from just like 20, now like 100+. daily ftg only 700. tu yg susah tu bcos i always going solo. so, like from lvl 56 i play for a week straight, and just  manage to get through 60. its so boring to enter the same dungeon again and again. back then there are no more quest. i complete nearly all the quest including the main quest. after the cap 70, only then the ftg consumption back to normal. and i can start farm and levelling again. with boost from my friends which is also my guild mate of course. after that things get slow. and theres event to get unique plate. so i play one night like going on if not mistaken enter dungeon like 12 times. it was with my friends boost. i didnt really do any damage. lol. and i manage to get the plate.

only when they re-introduce the warior goblin at the theme park for exp for less than lvl 70 i started to levelling again. so after 70, i stop. now its patch 90 and lvl 70-79 can enter the warrior goblin, im back in bussiness.



for me im noob. so noob. weak. unskillfull. end up always losing in pvp. and always take lower level in dungeon.

So now its Dragon Nest r
they have change it a bit. i dont really know that much of what happening recently. lama kot xmain. setakat log in je. kadang2 main low lcl dungeon to kill boredom lvling and farm a lil bit.
So during the big patch, have trouble updating it. turns out need to be manually patched. only then ok. dah la masa tu internet tak ok sgt...

so yeah managed to patch it. download it at le office play it.





didnt know they reset almost everything. not just the button, but also the skill.
have to search through my old screenshot to find my attack skill button setting and my skill build.



for the changes that i notice is, now you can directly warp without using the warp. just open the map and click to the npc or portal you want to go and you will be teleported there. easy. from anywhere on the map. no need to go find the warp guide. well, thats kinda cool after they remove the auto walk.
what? you dont know auto walk? yeah, long ago they have auto walk button. while walking you press the button default is R if im not mistaken. so while you in town, just press the button and you can hands off the keyboard. your character will walk automaticly and you only need to steer using the mouse. cool right. i dunno why they remove that ability.

also the UI changed a bit. the map is on top right, no longer on the bottom middle


i not braggin but i am senior and old timer at this game. i play way back in 2012 where they are only 50 max lvl and only 5 class. i know im noob, and didnt play it much, but well, and old timer still an old timer.... haha...
i may have not play it often, and a lot of my friends stop playing it, but theres on guy left. he's very active and play it frequently. only there are only 2 people active in my guild, which was created by our friend for us to play. most of them stop but one loyal person, which is my friend and his brother. They are the one keeping the guild alive. with the guild achievement, guild exp, guild storage etc. guild aku kayo. hahahaaa... aku tak main, tapi amek je barang3 dalam tu. with permision of course. and i dont take a lot. just enough for me to survive. i farm also.

as a proof that im an old timer, heres a few pics. let those screenshots tell the story.
















so thats all for now
later all

Sunday, February 17, 2013

DN - Dragon Nest SEA

Hello guys, today im going to write about my favourite games. Dragon Nest its an online game, MMORPG, F2P(free to play). this game is the first online game that i try, and still playing. this game is fun.



Basicly this game have a main storyline pretty much the same to any games, especially RPG and online game. They have 5 main character class which have thier own specailities, abilities, skill and function. namely warrior(main attacker), archer(attack), cleric(tanker and healer), academic(supoort) and sorcerer(attack and supoort).







for my character i choose warrior. i dont know anything when i began to play it, my friend suggested to me. at that time all my housemate(3 of them) already played.so, when i choose my character my frined told me i should take warrior and be a barbarian to complete their team. they have academic, archer and cleric. and so i started play it and got addicted. its quite tough when you are and architecture student which busy all the time to play such game. i only got to play it at night after studio at 11 or 12. play only for an hour or two and then continues my studio task or just goes to sleep. during weekends la can play longer. sometimes 6 hours a day. yeah i know for you people would laugh at me for playing small amount of time and says its too much. well, what can i say, im busy and my main concern is to complete my assignments and studio works. i play this game just for fun and release my stress. i dont buy CC.(cc is game points that you could top up and buy various things in the cash shop that is not available to purcahse in game with the in game currency(gold).

this is my barbarian





that is me(my game setting at the lowest graphic, so the graphic is better actually)


i didnt printscreen earlier so this is the only one that i got.it took me about 3 and half month to fully max level my character. i know, for you DN player out there would be laughing your ass off or just drop your jaw in disbelief. yeah, like i said earlier, i dont play it often. I dont have the time and sometimes i go 3 days straight without playing. that occur many times. and during my final projects, i ddnt play it for two weeks.
btw, im noob. very noob. i always goes in alone too. i never dare enter dungeon same level. i only go one level lower. and when i enter that, i always choose normal. for hard and master i make sure that im and at least 2 level above the recomended and the experience point is less than 6% which for me is manageable. lol ryte? i know coz one of my friend becomes max level in just 3 weeks.





yeah, and thats me now. i use 4 totem and 3 immortal. all +6 and have suffix. im planning to make my gauntlet and axe +8 and ad suffixII. i tell about details of my equipments & costume later okay. also ill put my skill tree. there would also be bonus for you such as tips, and i might show you my PVP and ladder stats im soo noob that you could laugh like hell. ill tell you about that on the other post. Be sure to check this blog again, will ya?


for me who did not have experience about online game i think that DN is fun. with events, updates, prizes and pretty much everything. im not really a gamer, but i enjoy playing them much. the only thing that stop me is because the spec of my CPU and time constrain. well, myb thats y im soo noob in game. hahaha... well, later folks. have a good day. happy levelling =D